Compare VA Loans

From types of homes and home mortgage options to mortgage fees and va loan rates, we research everything you need to compare va loans and make a decision. Learn how our editors compare the different factors of va loans below.
Disclosure: We receive advertising revenue from some partners. Learn more.
Select 2 va loans companies to compare
vs

How we Compare VA Loans

Types of Homes - 15%
Home Mortgage Options - 20%
Qualifying - 20%
Mortgage Fees - 20%
VA Loan Rates - 25%

Types of Homes

VA Loans with the Best Types of Homes:

LendingTreeloanDepotRate MarketplaceFirst Internet BankPatriot Home MortgageQuicken LoansRocket MortgageAmeriValueLendgo
Multi-Family
Single-Family
Townhouse
Condominium

Home Mortgage Options

VA Loans with the Best Home Mortgage Options:

LendingTreeloanDepotRate MarketplaceFirst Internet BankPatriot Home MortgageQuicken LoansRocket MortgageAmeriValueLendgo
Fixed Rate Mortgage
Adjustable Rate Mortgage
FHA Loans
Jumbo Loans
HARP Loans
VA Loans

Mortgage Fees

VA Loans with the Best Mortgage Fees:

LendingTreeloanDepotRate MarketplaceFirst Internet BankPatriot Home MortgageQuicken LoansRocket MortgageAmeriValueLendgo
Appraisal FeeVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderNoNoYesYesVaries on the lenderYes
Origination FeeVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderYesNoYesYesVaries on the lenderYes
Credit ReportVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderYesYesYesYesVaries on the lenderYes
Closing FeeVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderYesYesYesYesVaries on the lenderYes
Private Mortgage InsuranceVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderYesYesNoNoVaries on the lenderYes
Inspection FeeVaries on the lenderYesVaries on the lenderNoYesYesNoVaries on the lenderNo

Full VA Loans Comparison

Types of HomesHome Mortgage OptionsQualifyingMortgage FeesVA Loan Rates
LendingTree VA Loans10.010.010.09.510.0
JG Wentworth VA Loans9.59.259.09.010.0
CrossCountry VA Loans9.59.259.59.59.0
loanDepot VA Loans10.010.08.59.09.0
Watermark VA Loans10.09.08.78.510.0
Rate Marketplace VA Loans10.09.49.09.09.0
First Internet Bank VA Loans10.010.010.07.09.0
Patriot Home Mortgage VA Loans10.010.010.07.09.0
Quicken Loans VA Loans10.010.09.07.09.0
Rocket Mortgage VA Loans10.010.08.07.09.0
AmeriValue VA Loans10.08.08.08.09.0
Lendgo VA Loans10.08.08.07.09.0
Select 2 va loans companies to compare
vs

Latest Reviews

Steven C
Pico Rivera, California
6/21/2017
I m checking this out for future investments.I ll get back to you.

Steven C
Pico Rivera, California
6/21/2017
I m checking this out for future investments.I ll get back to you.

Reviews help other customers make decisions. Share your experience with VA Loans